© North-West Aquatic Pty Ltd & North-West Aquatic Swimming Club Inc   |   PO Box 43, Essendon 3040   |   0402 224 335

  All content and images are the property of Cam Nation and cannot be reproduced or republished in any medium without prior written consent.

VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Medallists Honour Roll

IMG_8975.jpg

GOLD  (27)

50m Free

Victorian Sprint Championship (2017)

50m Free, 100m Free, 200m Free, 100m Back, 200m Back, 100m IM

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2017)

50m Free, 100m Free, 200m Free, 100m Back, 200m Back, 200m IM

Victorian Age Championships (2018)

50m Back, 50m Fly, 50m Free

Victorian Sprint Championship (2018)

50m Free, 100m Free, 200m Free, 100m Back, 200m Back, 100m Breast, 100m IM

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2018)

50m Free, 100m Free, 100m Back, 200m Back

Victorian Age Championships (2019)

SILVER  (5)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championship (2017)

400 Free, 200 IM

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2017)

50m Breast

Victorian Sprint Championship (2018)

200m Free

Victorian Age Championships (2019)

BRONZE  (2)

50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championship (2017)

100m Breast

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2017)

STONE MA

IMG_0141_edited.jpg

GOLD  (2)

50m Back, 50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championship (2019)

SILVER  (5)

100m Fly, 200m Fly

Victorian Age Championships (2018)

50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championship (2018)

50m Free, 50m Breast

Victorian Sprint Championship (2019)

BRONZE  (4)

100m Fly, 200m Fly

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2017)

100m Fly

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2018)

100m Fly

Victorian Age Championships (2019)

 

DUC-HUY DU

IMG_9765.jpg

GOLD  (6)

200m Free, 200m Fly

Victorian Age Championships (2018)

200m Free, 200m Fly, 200m IM

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2018)

100m Free

Victorian Age Championships (2019)

SILVER  (5)

100m Fly

Victorian Age Championships (2018)

 

100m IM

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2018)

200m Free, 100m Fly, 200m Fly

Victorian Age Championships (2019)

BRONZE  (5)

100m Free, 200 IM

Victorian Age Championships (2018)

100m Fly, 100m Free

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2018)

200m IM

Victorian Age Championships (2019)

STANLEY CHI

statephotojn.jpg

SILVER  (2)

100m Breast

Victorian Age Championships (2018)

100m Breast

Victorian Age Championships (2019)

BRONZE  (4)

200m Breast

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2017)

50m Breast

Victorian Sprint Championship (2018)

100m Breast

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2018)

200m Breast

Victorian Age Championships (2019)

JACOB NIMMO

statephotoen.jpg

GOLD (15)

100m Back

Victorian Age Championships (2010)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championship (2010)

100m Free

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2010)

100m Back

Victorian Age Championships (2011)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championship (2011)

400m Free

Victorian Age Championships (2012)

50m Free, 50m Fly, 50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championship (2012)

100m Free, 100m Fly

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2018)

50m Free, 50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championship (2013)

50m Fly, 50m Breast

Victorian Sprint Championship (2018)

SILVER  (25)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championships (2009)

100m Back

Victorian Age Short Course (2009)

50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championships (2010)

50m Back

Victorian Open Short Course Championships (2010)

100m Back, 100m Breast, 100m IM

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2010)

50m Free

Victorian  Sprint Championships (2011)

100m Free, 200m Breast, 100m Fly

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2011)

100m Free, 200m Free, 200m Back, 200m IM, 400 IM

Victorian Age Championships (2012)

50m Breast

Victorian Sprint Championship (2012)

50m Fly

Victorian Open Short Course Championships (2012)

50m Free, 200m Free, 100m IM

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2012)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championship (2013)

50m Fly

Victorian Open Short Course Championships (2017)

 

50m Back, 50m Free

Victorian Sprint Championship (2018)

BRONZE  (25)

50m Breast

Victorian Age Short Course Champio

50m Free

Victorian Sprint Championships (2010)

50m Free

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2010)

50m Free, 200m Back

Victorian Age Championships (2011)

50m Breast, 50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championships (2011)

200m Free, 100m Back, 200m Back, 100m IM

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2011)

100m Back, 200m Breast

Victorian Age Championships (2012)

50m Free, 100m Fly, 100m IM

Victorian Open Short Course Championships (2012)

100m Back, 200m Back, 100m Breast, 200m Breast

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2012)

50m Breast

Victorian Sprint Championships (2013)

100m IM

Victorian Open Short Course Championships (2013)

 

50m Breast

Victorian Open Short Course Championships (2017)

 

50m Fly, 100m Fly

Victorian Open Short Course Championships (2018)

EMILY NICOL

Hall Of Fame

  

In order of representing the club

at a State Championships


#1 - Maddison STEPHEN
 
#2 - Joseph LAURICELLA
 
#3 - Georgia PERUSSICH
 
#4 - Emma BRENNAN
 
#5 - Kristina KARAULA
 
#6 - James DELZOPPO
 
#7 - Robbie CATTO-SMITH
 
#8 - Julia MCGENNISKEN
 
#9 - Nick MCARTHUR
 
#10 - Paul PASCHALIDIS
 
#11 - Matthew BORZILLO
 
#12 - Aidan MARTINELLI
 
#13 - Jake PANOZZO
 
#14 - Jack BIANCA
 
#15 - Cam HARDING
 
#16 - Emily LAUK
 
#17 - Emily NICOL
 
#18 - Erin MARTINELLI
 
#19 - Ned KETT
 
#20 - Jacob TRAD
 
#21 - Liam HARGREAVES
 
#22 - Luke MALONE
 
#23 - Thomas MASHFORD
 
#24 - Declan MARSTON
 
#25 - Catherine JOHNSON
 
#26 - Tomas STEEL
 
#27 - David BRANCATISANO
 
#28 - Emmanuel GIAKOUMAKIS
 
#29 - Jackson LANTING
 
#30 - Chanel AGUILAR
 
#31 - Jordan MARGARITI
 
#32 - Aydin ABDI
 
#33 - Matthew LAUK
 
#34 - James PANE
 
#35 - Patrick COMERFORD
 
#36 - Vanessa SINGARELLA
 
#37 - Lukas STEEL
 
#38 - Jack ZOURBANOS
 
#39 - Ben NATHAN
 
#40 - Renee KENDALL
 
#41 - Stefan SALVIA
 
#42 - Emma HATHERLEY
 
#43 - Emily BARNES
 
#44 - Kyle ZSEMBERY
 
#45 - Miranda MALONE
 
#46 - Georgia BELL
 
#47 - Rhyanna MARTINUSSEN
 
#48 - Jessica BELL
 
#49 - Michael GALLAGHER
 
#50 - Michael COMERFORD
 
#51 - Anthony CUNSOLO
 
#52 - Isabella GOOD
 
#53 - Lauren SCALONE
 
#54 - Kirsten SCALONE
 
#55 - Emily LUCIN
 
#56 - Beth KETT
 
#57 - Jack SULLIVAN
 
#58 - Emily ROGERS
 
#59 - Jesse HOTCHKIN
 
#60 - Lillian BROWN
 
#61 - Rebecca PANE
 
#62 - Jack THOROGOOD
 
#63 - Jake WRIGHT
 
#64 - Nathaniel PEACOCK
 
#65 - Lewis SPINAZZOLA
 
#66 - Christina FALLONE
 
#67 - Ashlee RICHTER
 
#68 - Riley SCARCE
 
#69 - Will BROWN
 
#70 - Hayley MCCALLUM
 
#71 - Ellen MCGENNISKEN
 
#72 - Adam SELWOOD
 
#73 - Rebecca RUSINOVIC
 
#74 - Karlene PIRCHER
 
#75 - Ebony PANOZZO
 
#76 - Katelyn TADD
 
#77 - Jordyn HOEKSTRA
 
#78 - Andrew RICE
 
#79 - Quintin TUAN
 
#80 - Thomas PEARSON
 
#81 - Madelyn BROWN

 

#82 - Jackson AZIC

 

#83 - Guy GATT

 

#84 - Georgia HELLYER

 

#85 - Kristian ILIEVSKI

 

#86 - Ashleigh MCCONNELL

 

#87 - Lachlan JOHNSON

 

#88 - Stephanie PAVLOVIC

 

#89 - Edward JENKINS

 

#90 - Nick EASTHAM

 

#91 - Mikayla HEARNE

 

#92 - Bethany LOGAN

 

#93 - Youssef ELGAMMAL

 

#94 - Aleesha BROWNBILL

 

#95 - Olivia MCCARTHY

 

#96 - Tommy KARAGIANNIS

 

#97 - Joshua TULLOCH

 

#98 - Xavier PURCELL

 

#99 - Chloe FITTON

 

#100 - Micha HERBERTSON

 

#101 - Oliver CHARLES

 

#102 - Kate SIDLEY

#103 - Ella RICHARDSON

#104 - Ruby KNOTT

#105 - Kye MCSWEENEY

#106 - Taylor MOXON

#107 - Jacob NIMMO

#108 - Duc-Huy DU

#109 - Natasha LIDEN

#110 - Joel BOYLE

#111 - Stone MA

#112 - Tyrell TRAJKOVSKI

#113 - Matthew KIM

#114 - Anthony PHAN

#115 - Adam CATTERALL

#116 - Stephanie WILLIAMS

#117 - Peter HUYNH

#118 - Stanley CHI

#119 - Aaron SUITELA

#120 - Dilan EGODAWATTE

#121 - Georgia DUGGAN

#122 - Conner BASSETT

#123 - Lilly HOLTZ

#124 - Naomi CHOONG

#125 - Mason FEWSTER

#126 - Leah SIMOS

#127 - Mackenzie BATE

#128 - Andy GONG

#129 - Lachlan O'ROURKE

#130 - Jacinta RAGOGNA

#131 - Leah ZAMBON

#132 - Eamonn PEACOCK

#133 - Michael HESTER

#134 - Daniel MA

#135 - James READ

#136 - Michael BOURKE

#137 - Ashley SWAN

#138 - Ciaan HOLMES

#139 - Lloyd BIRCH

#140 - Oliver MOXON

#141 - Mia GUBAN

#142 - Olivia EGAN

#143 - Oliver SALMON

#144 - Amelia KENNEDY

#145 - Nicholas BUI

#146 - Will GLEESON

#147 - Jonathan TIEU

#148 - James SMITH

#149 - Keira CARLON

#150 - Kaylen VAN

statephotoeh.jpg

GOLD  (2)

200m Back

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2012)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championships (2015)

SILVER  (4)

100m Back

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2011)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championships (2012)

100m Back

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2012)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championships (2013)

BRONZE  (4)

200m Back

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2011)

100m Back, 200m Back

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2013)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championship (2019)

EMMA HATHERLEY

statephotonm.jpg

GOLD  (3)

50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championships (2009)

50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championships (2011)

50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championships (2012)

NICK McARTHUR

statephotoml.jpg

GOLD  (1)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championships (2012)

SILVER  (1)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championships (2013)

BRONZE  (4)

100m Fly

Victorian Age Championships (2012)

50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championships (2012)

50m Fly

Victorian Sprint Championship (2013)

100m Back

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2013)

MATTHEW LAUK

mcconnella.jpg

GOLD  (7)

50m Free, 100m Free, 50m Back, 100m Back, 50m Fly (MC)

Victorian Open Short Course Championships (2013)

50m Free, 50m Back (MC)

Victorian Open Championships (2014)

SILVER  (1)

50m Fly (MC)

Victorian Open Championships (2014)

ASH McCONNELL

kz.jpg

GOLD  (3)

100m Breast, 200m Breast

Victorian Age Championships (2010)

50m Breast

Victorian Sprint Championships (2010)

SILVER  (4)

100m Breast, 200m Breast

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2009)

 

100m Breast

Victorian Age Championships (2011)

50m Breast

Victorian Sprint Championships (2011)

BRONZE  (1)

100m Breast

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2010)

KYLE ZSEMBERY

mc.jpg

SILVER  (1)

200m Back

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2010)

BRONZE  (2)

200m Back

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2011)

100m Back

Victorian Age Championships (2011)

MICHAEL COMERFORD

ks.jpg

SILVER  (1)

800m Free

Victorian Age Championships (2011)

BRONZE  (2)

200m Fly

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2010)

50m Back

Victorian Sprint Championships (2011)

800m Free

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2011)

100m Back

Victorian Age Championships (2012)

KIRSTEN SCALONE

jp.jpg

SILVER  (1)

1500m Free

Victorian Age Championships (2011)

JAKE PANOZZO

kp.jpg

GOLD  (3)

100m Breast, 200m Breast, 200m IM, 400m IM

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2011)

BRONZE  (2)

200m Fly

Victorian Age Short Course Championships (2011)

KARLENE PIRCHER

WINDY HILL FITNESS CENTRE

   

ASCOT VALE LEISURE CENTRE

1/9